OK
The material selection platform
Coatings Ingredients
The material selection platform
Coatings Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
75 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Wax obtained from Euphorbia Cerifera plant. It is a 100% natural, hard, stable, easily moldable and protective wax. Exhibits sticky consistency and provides shine in inks... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Vegetable-based wax. It is an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. Maintains a balance between fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla wax and ester... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Vegetable-based wax. It is an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. Maintains a balance between fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla wax and ester... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Vegetable-based wax. It is an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. Maintains a balance between fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla wax and ester... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Vegetable-based wax. It is an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. Maintains a balance between fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla wax and ester... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Vegetable-based wax. It is an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. Maintains a balance between fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla wax and ester... view more
Applications
Carnauba wax. It is a 100% natural wax. Provides shine and great hardness. Also handles wear resistance. Highly compatible with other waxes... view more
Carnauba wax. It is a 100% natural wax. Provides shine and great hardness. Also handles wear resistance. Highly compatible with other waxes... view more
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Paraffin wax (petroleum derived). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Wax emulsion. It ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on treated surfaces. Provide shine, water proofing, reduction of water absorption and structural stability. Suitable for uniform... view more
Multiceras
Beeswax. It has outstanding emulsifying properties, high plasticity and excellent compatibility with other natural products. Being an ancient material, it is used in personal care products... view more
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Multiceras
Synthetic wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist normally in... view more
Applications
Synthetic polyethylene wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist... view more
Applications
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum derived). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Synthetic polyethylene wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist... view more
Applications
Synthetic polyethylene wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist... view more
Applications
Synthetic polyethylene wax. It is a chemical product developed artificially by man, with the aim of reproducing the physical properties of vegetable, animal, mineral and petroleum waxes that exist... view more
Applications
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Refined Paraffin Wax by Multiceras is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic with... view more
Multiceras
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Paraffin wax (petroleum byproduct). It is formed of straight chain hydrocarbons (18 to 40 carbon atoms) having an average molecular weight between 360 and 420. Moreover, it is highly thermoplastic... view more
Microcrystalline wax (petroleum derived). It exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results in high oil affinity... view more
Multiceras
White Beeswax by Multiceras is designed for polishes for furniture and footwear. Shows excellent compatibility with other natural products. White Beeswax exhibits outstanding emulsifying properties... view more
Multiceras
Wick Wax is petroleum derived microcrystalline wax by Multiceras. Exhibits high viscosity, good oil retention and is highly malleable. It is formed by very small and flexible crystals which results... view more
Multiceras
Yellow Beeswax by Multiceras is designed for polishes for furniture and footwear. Exhibits outstanding emulsifying properties and high plasticity. Yellow Beeswax shows excellent compatibility with... view more
UBE Polyols
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top